Lay Me Down On A Bed Of Roses Song

By | June 22, 2022

Lay Me Down On A Bed Of Roses Song. If i die young, bury me in satin lay me down on a bed of roses sink me in the river at dawn send me away with the words of a love song. Lay me down on a bed of roses sink me in the river at dawn send me away with the words of a love song the sharp knife of a short life well, i've had just enough time and i'll be wearing white when i come into your kingdom i'm as green as the ring on my little cold finger i've never known the loving of a man but it sure felt nice when he was holding my hand there's a boy here in.

1468 best images about Bon Jovi on Pinterest
1468 best images about Bon Jovi on Pinterest from www.pinterest.com

I wanna lay you down in a bed of roses. Well, this hotel bar's hangover whiskey's gone dry. Sink me in the river at dawn.

I Might Have Said Yeah.

Noted canadian record producer bob rock produced this song. It's gettin crazy after dark, I think of an alias in case these crooked bitches ask me, now.

Lay Me Down On A Bed Of Roses Sink Me In The River At Dawn Send Me Away With The Words Of A Love Song Uh Oh (Uh, Oh) The Ballad Of A Dove (Uh, Oh) Go With Peace And Love Gather Up Your Tears, Keep ’Em In Your Pocket Save ’Em For A Time When You’re Really Gonna Need ’Em, Oh The Sharp Knife Of A Short Life, Oh Well I’ve Had Just Enough Time

Lord make me a rainbow i'll shine down on my mother. Send me away with the words of a love song. Lay me down on a bed of roses.

But I Laughed So Hard I Think I Died, Ooh Yeah.

The song contains drawn out guitar riffs and soft piano playing, along with emotive and high vocals. Oh, i wanna be just as close as the holy ghost is. Lay me down on a bed of roses sink me in a river at dawn send me away with the words of a love song uh oh, uh oh lord make me a rainbow, i'll shine down on my mother she'll know i'm safe with you when she stands under my colors, oh, and life ain't always what you think it ought to be, no ain't even grey, but she buries her baby

The Barkeeper's Wig's Crooked And She's Giving Me The Eye.

The sharp knife of a short life well, i’ve had just enough time Now i've got task on a nigga's ass. I wanna lay you down in a bed of roses for tonight i ll sleep on a bed of nails oh, i wanna be just as close as your holy ghost is and lay you down on a bed of roses well this hotel bar s hangover whiskey s gone dry the barkeeper s wig s crooked and she s giving me the eye well i might have said yeah but i laughed so hard i think i died, ooh yeah now as you close your eyes,

Sink Me Down The River At Dawn.

Well, this hotel bar's hangover whiskey's gone dry. If i die young bury me in satin. Lay me down on a bed of roses sink me in the river at dawn send me away with the words of a love song the sharp knife of a short life well, i've had just enough time and i'll be wearing white when i come into your kingdom i'm as green as the ring on my little cold finger i've never known the loving of a man but it sure felt nice when he was holding my hand there's a boy here in.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.